Ed Warren
Patrick Wilson
Lorraine Warren
Vera Farmiga
Father Gordon
Steve Coulter
Father Newman
Vince Pisani
Judy Glatzel
Charlene Amoia
Lorraine Warren (teenage)
Megan Ashley Brown
Judy Warren
Sterling Jerins
Katie
Andrea Andrade
Ed Warren (teenage)
Mitchell Hoog
Meryl Dewitt
Ashley LeConte Campbell
John Beckett
Davis Osborne
Carl Glatzel
Paul Wilson
Arne Cheyne Johnson
Ruairí O'Connor
Sergeant Thomas
Mark Rowe
Mrs. Haskett
Stella Doyle
Jessica
Ingrid Bisu
Stacy Johnson
Judge
Lindsay Ayliffe
Witch Woman
Nicky Buggs
Witch #2
Rebecca Lines
Prison Guard
Robert Walker Branchaud
Doctor
Nicholas Massouh
Deputy
Chris Greene
Debbie Glatzel
Sarah Catherine Hook
Jury Foreman
Kaleka
Bill Ramsey
Fabio William
David Glatzel
Julian Hilliard
Father Kastner
John Noble
The Occultist
Eugenie Bondurant
Drew Thomas
Shannon Kook
Bruno
Ronnie Gene Blevins
Sergeant Clay
Keith Arthur Bolden
Characters
Chad Hayes
Hair Department Head
Adruitha Lee
Executive Producer's Assistant
Alayna Glasthal
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark LeDoux
Sound Mixer
Chris Giles
Director
Michael Chaves
Original Music Composer
Joseph Bishara
Executive Producer
Richard Brener
Carey Hayes
Producer
Peter Safran
Casting
Anne McCarthy
James Wan
Story
Stunt Double
Molly Miller
Dave Neustadter
Judson Scott
Michael Clear
Jess Durham
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
Screenplay
Shauna Galligan
Arnaud Brisebois
Editor
Christian Wagner
Emerald Gordon Wulf
VFX Artist
Bryan Haines
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock
Supervising Sound Editor
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Dave McMoyler
Visual Effects Producer
Eric Bruneau
Claire Callway
Melanie La Rue
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Ineke Majoor
Laurent Meste
Robert Nederhorst
Josh Simmonds
Ben Sumner
Olcun Tan
Kamyllia Vasseur
Virginie Wintrebert
Costume Supervisor
Susan L. Bertram
Set Costumer
Jordan Johnson
Maegan Robinson
3D Artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Grip
Paul Murphy
Accounting Clerk Assistant
Justin Kratzer
Danielle Bozzone
Director of Photography
Michael Burgess
Victoria Palmeri
Michelle Morrissey
Co-Producer
Will Greenfield
Cinematography
Peter Gvozdas
Kellie Roy
Production Design
Jennifer Spence
Supervising Art Director
Rachel Block
Peter Borck
Julian Scalia
Set Decoration
Lisa Son
Costume Design
Leah Butler
Hairstylist
Lance Aldredge
Charmaine Balcerzak
Suzanna Boykin
Makeup Artist
Laura Dandridge
Melanie Deforrest
Sarah Graham
Jennifer Hodges
Key Makeup Artist
Kimberly Jones
Missy Lisenby
Makeup Department Head
Eleanor Sabaduquia
Key Hair Stylist
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
Darla Wigley
Unit Production Manager
Post Production Supervisor
Tricia Miles
First Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel
Second Unit First Assistant Director
David Waters
Second Assistant Director
Joann Connolly
Set Designer
Kristen B. Adams
Leadman
Ian J. Anderson
Art Department Assistant
Hajr Avant
Cecelia Backiel
Set Dresser
Maxwell Britton
Prop Maker
Reuben Derek Brown
Shana McKay Burns
Frank Casaceli
Colton Comans
Kevin Crooks
Construction Coordinator
Curtis Crowe
Props
Jonathan Miles DeRosa
Scenic Artist
Faith Farrell
Duncan Fletcher
Property Master
Kate Forry Guanci
Jordan Foster
Madeline Grayson
On Set Dresser
Herbie Henderson
Al Hobbs
Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Lebow
Graphic Designer
Meagen Lee
Carpenter
Jason Redbeard Lewis
Alexander K. Riba
Storyboard Artist
Bridget Shaw
Boom Operator
Kurt Peterson
D. Chris Smith
Jon Title
Pyrotechnician
Donny Eidson
Special Effects Technician
Kyle A. Wasserman
Ian Sutton
Joel Studer
Special Effects Coordinator
Wayne Rowe
Script Supervisor
Jody Blose
Music Supervisor
Ian Broucek
Assistant Editor
Stuart Sperling
Sara Bennett
First Assistant Editor
Liz Calandrello
Lighting Technician
Jerry Wheat
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Wallace
Additional Lighting Technician
Mark Sunderland
Deon Slacks
Nick Seoane
Best Boy Grip
Riko Schatke
Paul Sanford
Camera Operator
Jesse Roth
Second Unit Director of Photography
Brian Rosso
Rigging Gaffer
Mike Robertson
Louis Rendemonti
Joseph Parker
Loader
Caroline Oelkers
Camera Car
Scott Montgomery
Steadicam Operator
BJ McDonnell
Matthew C. McCarthy
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Matt Matches
Colin Lutke
Eric Leach
Jeff LaBaume
Dolly Grip
Darryl Humber
Key Rigging Grip
Chris Lumpkin
Key Grip
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Matthew Haskins
Camera Production Assistant
Lexi Guenard
Digital Imaging Technician
Mark Gilmer
Tony Gandolfi
Gaffer
Joshua Davis
Kenneth Bolton
Mike Black
Rigging Grip
Nicholas Xli Anderson
Jason Augustin